Apartamento Pereque-Acu, Ubatuba
Located about 15 minutes' walk from Perequê-Açu Beach, the 2-room Apartamento Pereque-Acu, Ubatuba is 3.5 km from a top family-friendly place like the indoor - outdoor Ubatuba Aquarium.
The apartment lies 2.6 km from the Cruzeiro Square. Guests can easily reach the Port Mansion, which is nearly a 5-minute walk away. This apartment is nestled 4.2 km from the Tamar Project sea turtle conservation center.
To ensure your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower are provided at the accommodation.
With self-catering amenities like a fully furnished kitchen, the apartment also boasts a dining area where guests can relax and indulge in their meals. The nearest airport is Sao Jose dos Campos Regional airport, 140 km from Apartamento Pereque-Acu, Ubatuba in Ubatuba.
- Local attractions
- Ubatuba Aquarium3.5 km
- Airports
- Sao Jose dos Campos Regional139 km
Facilities
General
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apartamento Pereque-Acu, Ubatuba?
Staying at Apartamento Pereque-Acu, Ubatuba, guests can visit Ubatuba's main landmarks, porto do alemao (700 meters) and the Idyllic white Praia do Alto Sandy Beach, placed around 4 km away. - ❓
What is the price of booking Apartamento Pereque-Acu, Ubatuba?
A stay at Apartamento Pereque-Acu, Ubatuba begins at $58. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento Pereque-Acu, Ubatuba?
At Apartamento Pereque-Acu, Ubatuba, guests are asked to check in at 09:00, and check out until 14:00. - ❓
Does Apartamento Pereque-Acu, Ubatuba come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apartamento Pereque-Acu, Ubatuba is furnished with a fully furnished kitchen and offers a fridge, a stove top, and kitchenware as well.